Board of Directors

Click here to contact us

President

Donna Q. Coletti, APR

Donna Coletti Marketing
2620 N. Henderson Avenue
Dallas, TX 75206
Phone: (214) 797-9783

President Elect

Brooke Traister, APR

Texas Instruments
Dallas, TX
Phone: (214) 567-7129

Vice President

Christi Chesner Matthys, APR

Three Box Strategic Communications
12222 Merit Dr
Suite 1030
Dallas, TX 75251
Phone: (214) 635-3023
Fax: (214) 635-3030

Secretary & Historian

Katie Mudd

RLG Consulting Engineers
12001 N. Central Exp
Suite 300
Dallas, TX 75243
Phone: (214) 676-4254

Treasurer

Chase York Williams

Phone: (806) 790-9334

Marketing Co-Chair

Pamela Y. Thompson

302 Highland Park Lane
Wylie, TX 75098
Phone: (972) 766-2562

Membership Co-Chair

Katie Carrol-Whitton, APR

Southwest Transplant Alliance
5489 Blair Road
Dallas, TX 75032
Phone: (214) 443-4252
Fax: (719) 235-3180

Membership Co-Chair

Emily R. Suied

18035 Firecrest Ct
Dallas, TX 75252
Phone: (214) 259-3413

Partnerships/Networks Director

Jennifer Little

University of Texas at Arlington
Box 19107

Ethics Officer

Melissa K. Flynn, APR

Melissa Flynn Public Relations & Marketing
411 Arborcrest Drive
Richardson, TX 75080
Phone: (843) 817-7653

Diversity & Inclusion Co-Chair

Thomas Bennett

8250 Meadow Road
Apt 5411
Dallas, TX 75231-3745
Phone: (972) 375-1329

Diversity & Inclusion Co-Chair

Cambria Jones

Allen Convention & Visitors Bureau
301 Century Parkway
Allen, TX 75013
Phone: (214) 509-4668

Immediate Past President

Melissa K. Flynn, APR

Melissa Flynn Public Relations & Marketing
411 Arborcrest Drive
Richardson, TX 75080
Phone: (843) 817-7653

Assembly Delegate (2015-17)

Leah Ekmark Williams, APR

Dala Communications
4144 N. Central Expressway
#305
Dallas, TX 75204
Phone: (972) 931-7576 Ext 351
Fax: (972) 931-2055

Assembly Delegate (2016-2018)

Carolyn Covey Morris, APR

QMobius, Inc.
13727 Noel Rd
Tower II Suite 200
Dallas, TX 75240
Phone: (972) 625-3160

Assembly Delegate (2016-2018)

Jamaison R. Schuler, APR

3514 Meadow Bluff Lane
Sachse, TX 75048
Phone: n/a

Assembly Delegate (2017-2019)

Christina Baily-Byers, APR

Accreditation Review Council On
2705 Mont Clair Dr
Flower Mound, TX 75022
Phone: (972) 999-5002

Assembly Delegate (2017-2019)

Bernadette A. Davis, APR

Bernadette Davis Communications
5901 Bassinghall Lane
Plano, TX 75093
Phone: (407) 928-2044

Assembly Delegate (2017-2019)

Sandra C. Duhe, APR, Fellow PRSA

Southern Methodist University
Corporate Comm and Public Affairs
PO Box 750113
Dallas, TX 75275
Phone: (214) 768-1933
Fax: (214) 768-4780

Assembly Delegate Alternate

John Michael Janney, APR

Council on American-Islamic Relations, DFW
13111 N Central Expy
Ste 320
Dallas, TX 75243
Phone: (469) 998-2247